event burgee venue burgee

Prince of Wales Regatta

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Wenonah Cup Prince of Wales Trophy Total Nett
1st Dragonfly J130 50500 RNSYS Keith Amirault 21 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Barchetta OD35 35034 RNSYS Steve Davies 39 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Yardsail Farr 30 7 RNSYS Roby Douglas 48 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
4th Rush 11m 54963 RNSYS/BBYC Matthew Christie 75 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
5th McMac J105 506 RNSYS Sean McDermott 87 2.0 11.0 13.0 13.0
6th Matador Farr 30 66 RNSYS Greg Blunden 48 1.0 13.0 14.0 14.0
7th HELOC J35 229 RNSYS Andrew Childs 72 4.0 10.0 14.0 14.0
8th Climax 1D35 35026 DYC Nathan Reese 39 16.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
9th Chaos Farr 395 39503 DYC Mark Gosine 30 16.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
10th Brilliance J120 144 RNSYS Richard Calder 48 16.0 RET 7.0 23.0 23.0
11th One More Time Farr 30 28 RNSYS Rob Gale/Ed Steeves 48 16.0 RET 8.0 24.0 24.0
12th Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Ross Leighton 48 8.0 16.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
13th Axis J105 62 DYC Richard Gertsenberger 87 16.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 25.0
14th Even Flow Tartan Thomas 35 42416 RNSYS Graham Roy 75 16.0 RET 12.0 28.0 28.0
15th VTack J105 51563 RNSYS John Sapp 87 16.0 RET 14.0 30.0 30.0

Wenonah Cup

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Distance: 20.63, Course: 105, Wind dir: 104, Ave wind: 14
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Matador Farr 30 66 RNSYS Greg Blunden 48 3:20:20 3:03:50 1.0
2 McMac J105 506 RNSYS Sean McDermott 87 3:35:56 3:06:01 2.0
3 Dragonfly J130 50500 RNSYS Keith Amirault 21 3:13:35 3:06:22 3.0
4 HELOC J35 229 RNSYS Andrew Childs 72 3:33:08 3:08:23 4.0
5 Yardsail Farr 30 7 RNSYS Roby Douglas 48 3:24:58 3:08:28 5.0
6 Rush 11m 54963 RNSYS/BBYC Matthew Christie 75 3:35:07 3:09:20 6.0
7 Barchetta OD35 35034 RNSYS Steve Davies 39 3:23:42 3:10:17 7.0
8 Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Ross Leighton 48 3:37:32 3:21:02 8.0
9 Brilliance J120 144 RNSYS Richard Calder 48 RET   16.0
9 One More Time Farr 30 28 RNSYS Rob Gale/Ed Steeves 48 RET   16.0
9 Even Flow Tartan Thomas 35 42416 RNSYS Graham Roy 75 RET   16.0
9 VTack J105 51563 RNSYS John Sapp 87 RET   16.0

Prince of Wales Trophy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Distance: 25.74, Course: 000, Wind dir: 000, Ave wind: 11
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Climax 1D35 35026 DYC Nathan Reese 39 4:25:44 4:09:00 1.0
2 Barchetta OD35 35034 RNSYS Steve Davies 39 4:29:57 4:13:13 2.0
3 Chaos Farr 395 39503 DYC Mark Gosine 30 4:26:58 4:14:06 3.0
4 Dragonfly J130 50500 RNSYS Keith Amirault 21 4:23:39 4:14:38 4.0
5 Yardsail Farr 30 7 RNSYS Roby Douglas 48 4:37:26 4:16:50 5.0
6 Rush 11m 54963 RNSYS/BBYC Matthew Christie 75 4:50:52 4:18:42 6.0
7 Brilliance J120 144 RNSYS Richard Calder 48 4:39:21 4:18:45 7.0
8 One More Time Farr 30 28 RNSYS Rob Gale/Ed Steeves 48 4:40:24 4:19:48 8.0
9 Axis J105 62 DYC Richard Gertsenberger 87 4:57:35 4:20:16 9.0
10 HELOC J35 229 RNSYS Andrew Childs 72 4:53:03 4:22:10 10.0
11 McMac J105 506 RNSYS Sean McDermott 87 4:59:34 4:22:15 11.0
12 Even Flow Tartan Thomas 35 42416 RNSYS Graham Roy 75 4:55:11 4:23:01 12.0
13 Matador Farr 30 66 RNSYS Greg Blunden 48 4:51:07 4:30:31 13.0
14 VTack J105 51563 RNSYS John Sapp 87 5:08:13 4:30:54 14.0

www.rnsys.com
[email protected]


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com