venue burgee

Wednesday Night Race Series I

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Weds Series I

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd A V-Tack John Sapp 87 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd A Barchetta Steve Davies 39 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 87 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th A Black Pearl Ross Leighton 48 7.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th A Castanea Paul Conrod 66 7.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 13.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
3rd B Can 63 Robert Stevens 117 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th B Demons Dance Andrew Watts 105 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
5th B Colmonell Scott Christie 132 7.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th B Persistence Mike Hoyt 114 7.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 13.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st C Club J22 Bill Haliburton 177 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 177 1.0 8.0 9.0 9.0
4th C Gem Peter Greenwood 177 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5th C Bleep Paul Rafuse 171 11.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
6th C Barely Legal Reid/Wedlake/Bliss 162 11.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 13.0
7th C Club J22 Patrick LaRoche 177 11.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 16.0
8th C Club J22 Ian MacKilllop 177 11.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 18.0
9th C Club J22 Joanne Seviour 177 11.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 20.0
10th C FRED Michael Traves 162 11.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 21.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 1:07:56 1:19:05 1.0
2 A V-Tack John Sapp 87 1:10:46 1:20:22 2.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 1:16:36 1:29:10 1.0
2 A Barchetta Steve Davies 57 1:19:16 1:34:39 2.0
3 A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 87 1:25:51 1:37:30 3.0
4 A V-Tack John Sapp 87 1:28:51 1:40:54 4.0
5 A Black Pearl Ross Leighton 66 1:29:46 1:45:34 5.0
6 A Castanea Paul Conrod 84 1:32:45 1:45:51 6.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 1:08:19 1:11:56 1.0
2 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 1:10:07 1:15:54 2.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 Robert Stevens 117 1:10:34 1:16:24 1.0
2 B Demons Dance Andrew Watts 105 1:16:41 1:24:36 2.0
3 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 1:21:51 1:26:11 3.0
4 B Colmonell Scott Christie 142 1:23:00 1:26:29 4.0
5 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 1:21:46 1:28:31 5.0
6 B Persistence Mike Hoyt 132 1:28:59 1:34:08 6.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 189 1:02:43 1:01:03 1.0
2 C Club J22 Bill Haliburton 189 1:02:58 1:01:17 2.0
3 C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 1:01:00 1:01:43 3.0
4 C Gem Peter Greenwood 189 1:07:41 1:05:53 4.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Bleep Paul Rafuse 171 1:12:15 1:12:09 1.0
2 C Barely Legal Reid/Wedlake/Bliss 162 1:12:26 1:13:17 2.0
3 C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 1:17:11 1:18:05 3.0
4 C Club J22 Bill Haliburton 189 1:20:36 1:18:27 4.0
5 C Club J22 Patrick LaRoche 189 1:23:45 1:21:31 5.0
6 C Gem Peter Greenwood 189 1:23:46 1:21:32 6.0
7 C Club J22 Ian MacKilllop 189 1:23:49 1:21:35 7.0
8 C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 189 1:23:58 1:21:44 8.0
9 C Club J22 Joanne Seviour 189 1:26:20 1:24:02 9.0
10 C FRED Michael Traves 174 1:24:52 1:24:23 10.0

www.rnsys.com
[email protected]


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com