venue burgee

2018 RNSYS Spring Dinghy Regatta

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Laser Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 0052 CYC Gerry Griffin   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
2nd 7358 LYC Graham Hart   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 13.0
3rd 0039 CYC Chris Tully   3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 31.0 27.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 4468 RCYC Spencer Leman   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd 4 RNSYS Allister Roy   (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 24.0
3rd 1 RNSYS Alexander Roy   3.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 35.0 27.0
4th 0202 RNSYS Emily Roy   (9.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 32.0
5th 6 RNSYS Luca Clancy   4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 46.0 40.0
6th 3 RNSYS Josh Edwards   2.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 60.0 50.0
7th 8 RNSYS Leva Leving   7.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 67.0 57.0
8th 6087 BBYC Sullivan Nakatsu   6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 73.0 65.0
9th 17 BBYC Geoffrey Norris   8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 89.0 79.0

Radial Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 9350 RNSYS/SMSC Ben George   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 11.0
2nd 7186 BDYC Tim Woodford   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 15.0
3rd 6058 RNSYS Matthew Stevens   (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 30.0
4th 7997 BBYC Finley Nakatsu   6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 52.0 45.0
5th 5966 RNSYS Rory Scott-Black   4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 53.0 46.0
6th CAN BBYC Chris Howard   3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 49.0
7th 3995 RNSYS Sam Pelley   (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 57.0 50.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 1726 RNSYS Noah Adler   1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 19.0 15.0
2nd 1696 RNSYS Jesse King   8.0 2.0 (12.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 48.0 36.0
3rd 1420 RNSYS Liam Sturge   7.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 45.0 37.0
4th 1738 RNSYS Daniel Connors   2.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 47.0 40.0
5th 1581 RNSYS Ayrton Stein   5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 52.0 40.0
6th 1008 RNSYS Molly Anderson   9.0 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 62.0 51.0
7th 1731 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   (12.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 69.0 57.0
8th 1435 RNSYS Claire Ramsey   4.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 74.0 65.0
9th 1428 RNSYS Tuskar Lordly   6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 76.0 66.0
10th 1775 RNSYS Wyatt Rainham   13.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 9.0 110.0 94.0
11th 1310 RNSYS Riley Macaulay   11.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 112.0 96.0
12th 1534 RNSYS Ryan Santimaw   10.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 113.0 97.0
13th 0005 RNSYS Jackson Macaulay   3.0 4.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 120.0 104.0
14th 1399 COSA Max Ramsey   15.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 149.0 133.0
15th 1716 BBYC Noah McMurty   14.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 156.0 140.0

i420 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 15 RNSYS/RCYC Tate Howell Maddie Gillis (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 17.0
2nd 56198 RNSYS Moritz Heidenreich David Sapp 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
3rd 17 RNSYS Jake Gogan David Frost 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 32.0 27.0
4th Blank RNSYS Maya Heidenreich Elsie Gillis 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 32.0 27.0
5th 56029 RNSYS/SYC Savannah Taylor Guy Tipton (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 48.0 41.0
6th 56215 MCYC Simon Rees Holly Neatby 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 56.0 50.0

www.rnsys.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com