event burgee venue burgee

Kennedy Cup

Royal Nov Scotia Yacht Squadron

Kennedy Cup

C420 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C420 6828 HSC Emma Marchand Lauren Connolly 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd C420 6829 DYC Michael McVicar Evan Maynard 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 16.0
3rd C420 1473 DYC John MacDonald Daniel McVicar 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th C420 1270 RNSYS Alex Stone Anna Faustora (5.0 DNS) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 26.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 4384 RNSYS Allister Roy   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd Laser 4.7 48 BBYC Jessica Roy   2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Laser 4.7 1882 RNSYS Charlie Simms   3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 UFD) 3.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
4th Laser 4.7 2819 RNSYS Elspeth Simms   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 27.0 23.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 6058 RNSYS Matthew Stevens   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial 4504 RNSYS Matthew Aftanas   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Laser Radial 2718 BBYC James Roy   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 20.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist 1738 RNSYS Daniel Connors   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd Optimist 1732 RNSYS Molly Anderson   2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Optimist 1571 RNSYS Kai Luther   3.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 34.0 26.0
4th Optimist 1493 RNSYS Henry Simms   4.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 35.0 28.0
5th Optimist 1545 DYC Matt McCarthy   (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 40.0 34.0
6th Optimist 1584 RNSYS Dale Smith   8.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 OCS) 6.0 6.0 52.0 39.0
7th Optimist 4983 RNSYS James MacNeil   7.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 52.0 43.0
8th Optimist 7577 RNSYS Sabrina Connors   9.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 67.0 57.0
9th Optimist 1800   Aislinn Roberts   (11.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 75.0 64.0
10th Optimist 1534 CYC/RNSYS Ryan Santimaw   5.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 69.0
11th Optimist 5 RNSYS Freida Smith   12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0 RET) 87.0 74.0
12th Optimist 23 CYC/RNSYS Sara Rose Santimaw   10.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 83.0

www.rnsys.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com