venue burgee

Bonus Wednesday Night Races

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Bonus Weds Races

Bonus Race #1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Take 2 Roby Douglas 48 0:45:17 0:54:55 1.0
2 A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 93 0:50:46 0:57:06 2.0
3 A CrackerJack !!! Peter Traves 69 0:51:37 1:00:24 3.0
4 A Matador Greg Blunden 48 RET   5.0

Bonus Race #2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Matador Greg Blunden 48 0:57:35 1:09:51 1.0
2 A Goose Ben Maloney 48 1:01:08 1:14:09 2.0
3 A Take 2 Roby Douglas 48 1:03:08 1:16:35 3.0
4 A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 87 RET   6.0
4 A CrackerJack !!! Peter Traves 87 RET   6.0

Bonus Race #1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Persistence Mike Hoyt 114 0:46:16 0:50:19 1.0
2 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 0:48:13 0:50:46 2.0
3 B Just Add Water Jesleine Baker 135 0:49:26 0:52:03 3.0
4 B Colmonell Scott Christie 150 0:51:26 0:52:57 4.0
5 B Highlander Dan Pride 126 0:50:03 0:53:26 5.0
6 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 0:50:36 0:54:47 6.0
7 B Demons Dance Andrew Watts 105 RET   9.0
7 B Surprisingly Average John Muir 96 RET   9.0

Bonus Race #2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Colmonell Scott Christie 132 0:51:38 0:54:37 1.0
2 B Can 63 Robert Stevens 114 0:51:36 0:56:07 2.0
3 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 0:53:02 0:57:25 3.0
4 B Highlander Dan Pride 126 0:58:46 1:02:44 4.0
5 B Persistence Mike Hoyt 114 1:01:51 1:07:16 5.0
6 B Just Add Water Jesleine Baker 135 1:08:03 1:11:40 6.0
7 B Kestrel Kestrel SA 102 1:07:30 1:14:49 7.0
8 B Demons Dance Andrew Watts 105 RET   9.0

Bonus Race #1 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C L'Hirondelle Matt Murphy 195 0:39:26 0:38:04 1.0
2 C Auster Robert Merchant 195 0:40:01 0:38:38 2.0
3 C   Dal Sailing 2 177 0:48:18 0:47:49 3.0
4 C Osprey Tod MacEachern 183 0:56:31 0:55:29 4.0

Bonus Race #2 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C YELLOW KIRBY Brandon Ritchie 171 0:59:21 0:59:16 1.0
2 C Juvenile Delinquent Ted Murphy 159 1:03:15 1:04:16 2.0
3 C Osprey Tod MacEachern 183 1:42:23 1:40:30 3.0
4 C L'Hirondelle Matt Murphy 195 RET   9.0
4 C Auster Robert Merchant 195 RET   9.0
4 C   Dal Sailing 1 177 RET   9.0
4 C Gold Chain James Rafuse 189 RET   9.0
4 C Cavalier Andrew Murphy 195 RET   9.0

www.rnsys.com
[email protected]


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com